2017-17 DE State Doubles Results

Thanks to everyone for a great turnout!

Division CodeDivision NameDraw TypeWinnerRunner-UpThird
MODOpen DoublesSingle EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LaDukeLee Carter / Jason Colangelo
MADA DoublesSingle EliminationJim Essick / Paul SimeoneEric Godlewski / Jon VeldmanBrian Rissinger / Chuck Smalley
MBDB DoublesSingle EliminationLionel Griffith / Steve CastlemanSolomon White / Chris HikadeDaniel Torres / Derrick Young
M19D19+ DoublesRound RobinBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukePierre Jaquet / Wyatt Lee
M40D40+ DoublesSingle EliminationEric Godlewski / Jon VeldmanBob Ashton / Tom KoscKevin Neyer / John Hayes
M50D50+ DoublesRound RobinDavid Peckman / John MoretzBrian Rissinger / Chuck SmalleyJames Kressly / Paul Cressman

 

 

Division CodeDivision NameDraw TypeWinnerRunner-UpThird
MODOpen DoublesSingle EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LaDukeLee Carter / Jason Colangelo
MADA DoublesSingle EliminationJim Essick / Paul SimeoneEric Godlewski / Jon VeldmanBrian Rissinger / Chuck Smalley
MBDB DoublesSingle EliminationLionel Griffith / Steve CastlemanSolomon White / Chris HikadeDaniel Torres / Derrick Young
M19D19+ DoublesRound RobinBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukePierre Jaquet / Wyatt Lee
M40D40+ DoublesSingle EliminationEric Godlewski / Jon VeldmanBob Ashton / Tom KoscKevin Neyer / John Hayes
M50D50+ DoublesRound RobinDavid Peckman / John MoretzBrian Rissinger / Chuck SmalleyJames Kressly / Paul Cressman

2016 – Memorial Open Results

Thanks to all of the players! 

Division CodeDivision TypeDivision NameDraw TypeWinnerRunner-UpThird
M30/40Men's Age SinglesMens 30+ and 40+Round RobinRajesh GangabathinaCharles MathersTom Kosc
M50/60Men's Age SinglesMens 50+ and 60+Single EliminationSteven BottcherKen SchwabChris Hikade
MD50+Men's DoublesMens 50+Round RobinJames Kressly / Jerry PrentissChris Hikade / Jerimiah BenjaminChris Sarmousakis / Curt Milton
MDA+BMen's DoublesMENs Doubles A+BRound RobinJames Kressly / Jerry PrentissJeff Zegna / Luke OrlandoChris Sarmousakis / Curt Milton
MODMen's DoublesOpenRound RobinBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Lee CarterAlexander Barch / Michael Hawrylak
MAMen's SinglesASingle EliminationCarl DiazSteven BottcherMichael Hawrylak
MBMen's SinglesBSingle EliminationKen SchwabLuke OrlandoErik Duricek
MOMen's SinglesOpenSingle EliminationMike GaffneyJamie HopkinsAlexander Barch

Delaware State Singles – 2016

Thanks to all of the players!

Division TypeDivision NameFirstSecondThird
Men's Age Singles50+Pete FuocoJohn MoretzMike Wigley
Men's Age SinglesM30+Marty HammondKen MayoWilliam Smith
Men's SinglesABrendan BarkerClint KellerMichael Hawrylak
Men's SinglesBLionel GriffithMichael AttickAlexander Gablin
Men's SinglesCAlexander GablinGregg BarleyRoss Keroes
Men's SinglesOpenMarty HammondKen MayoClint Keller

2016 Delaware State Doubles

Congrats to all of the winners!

Division CodeDivision TypeDivision NameDraw TypeFirstSecondThird
MADMen's DoublesASingle EliminationMatt Fina / Robert LevanJon Flahart / Mike SpiroPaul Atkinson / Kevin Rulis
MBDMen's DoublesBSingle EliminationDaniel Torres / Derrick YoungBrian Urbanek / Jeff ZegnaRichard Halpin / Tom Farley
M19Men's DoublesM19Single EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukeEdward Garabedian / Marty Hammond
M5060+Men's DoublesM5060+Round RobinChuck Smalley / Gus BogiatzisChris Hikade / Jerimiah BenjaminRichard Halpin / Tom Farley
MODMen's DoublesOpenSingle EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukeBryan Gray / Jason Colangelo