2011 State Singles Results

Results are ready for State Singles. Congratulations to all the winners!

Awards for State Singles

More photos coming soon!

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place*
Mens Open Singles Jason Colangelo Jeffrey Snellenburg David Berman
Mens A Singles Ed Read Tom Kosc Matt Barbuscak
Mens B Singles Stephen Weber Nelson Roman Tj Beagan
Mens C Singles Steven Bottcher Greg Evanitsky Tie: Jack Roth &
Taylor Noble
Mens D Singles Greg Evanitsky Chip Allen Annelise Tripp
Mens 19+ Singles Wyatt Lee David Berman Sean Morris
Mens 40+ Singles Jeffrey Snellenburg Vince Daversa Tj Beagan
Mens 50+ Singles Stuart Gray Vinnie Mancari Mitch Posner
Women’s A/B Singles Dina Alwan Mary Chambers Annelise Tripp

*3rd place for straight draws decided by games won and points in final match.
Official results can be found on R2sports.com or by clicking here

2011 Snowball Open Results

Another great tournament!  Congratulations to all the winners!

Check out the full gallery! 

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mens Open Singles Jason Colangelo Marty Hammond Pete Fuoco
Mens A Singles Ed Read Paul Simeone Tom Kosc
Mens B Singles Christopher McNally Charles Mathers Tom Kosc
Mens C Singles David Gurwood Samuel Mendoza Bill Fuller
Mens D Singles Samuel Mendoza John Stidham William Allen
Mens 50+ Singles Mitch Posner Vinnie Mancari Donald Acklin
Mens A Doubles David Fendrich
Paul Simeone
Don Bates
James Wooden
Michael Ohr
David Derr
Mens B Doubles Christopher McNally
David Gurwood
Jeff Zegna
Scott Dennis
Michael Ohr
David Derr
Mixed A Doubles Dina Alwan
James Wooden
Don Bates
Pam Schirmer
Chris Veale
Gillian Cobb

Full results can also be seen at R2Sports.com

2011 State Doubles Results

Fifty two players turned out to battle it out for the title of Delaware State Doubles Champs! Thanks to the Cardile Brothers for sponsoring their 8th Annual Tournament. We are also very happy help support the Ronald McDonald House of Wilmington with a portion of the proceeds of this event! Full results and photo gallery below!

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mens Open Thomas Delle Donne
Dan Llacera
Jason Colangelo
Bryan Gray
Matthew Gehling
Lee Carter
Mens A Matt Rusnak
Phil Laduke
Jim Essick
Roger Humpton
Ryan Hutchison
Ken Mayo
Mens B Don Mcelroy
Kevin Neyer
Chris Veale
Brian Urbanek
Jeff Zegna
Pamela Price
Mens C Gustina Davitt
Michael Matiash
Alton Cunningham
Gregory Washington
David White
Randy Oswald
Mens 30+ Matthew Gehling
Lee Carter
Bryan Gray
Jason Colangelo
Thomas Delle Donne
Phil Durney
Mens 40+ Edward Garabedian
Keith Overton
Jim Essick
Roger Humpton
Charles Mathers
William Smith
Mixed Open/A Edwin Alston
Dina Alwan
William Smith
Sandra Rivera
Christine Allison
Stuart Hemming
Mixed B/C Gustina Davitt
Michael Matiash
Annelise Tripp
Ian Brooks
Chris Sarmousakis
Linda Gaynor

2010 Fall Open Results

Results are ready for the Fall Open.  Congratulations to all the winners!

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mens Open Singles Mike Gaffney Jonathan Clay David Austin
Mens A Singles Ken Mayo Duy Nguyen Ray Rodriguez
Mens B Singles Adam Wolfe Tom Kosc Lionel Griffith
Mens C Singles Stephen Weber Lionel Griffith Carolyn Becker
Mens D Singles Richard Halpin John Stidham William Allen
Mens Age Singles Pete Fuoco Dan Weghofer Dean Cline
Mens Open Doubles Mike Gaffney
Damon Chandler
Brian Ahern
Jonathan Clay
Duy Nguyen
Ray Rodriguez
Mens B/C Doubles Brian Urbanek
Tom Kosc
Jeff Zegna
Scott Dennis
Jason Gordon
Stephen Weber
Women’s A/B Singles Mary Chambers Pam Schirmer Gustina Davitt
Women’s C/D Singles Elizabeth Ng Kerry Keyes  
Women’s B/C Doubles Mary Chambers
Murielle Mccarthy
Kaitlyn Hanlon
Kerry Keyes
Lisa Trimby
Kelsey Chepiga
Mixed Doubles Pam Schirmer
Don Bates
Dina Alwan
Edwin Alston
Gustina Davitt
Michael Matiash

2010 Ken Laramore Results

Results are in! Another great tournament, congratulations to all the winners!

Division 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
Mens Open Singles Jonathan Clay Brian Ahern Michael Schaal
Mens A Singles Phil Laduke Nick Keppel Matt Rusnak
Mens B Singles Tom Kosc Rodney Scott Sr Jeff Zegna
Mens C Singles Dudley Hackett Richard Halpin John Stidham
Mens 50+ Singles George Tuch Mitch Posner Jim Wooden
Mens Open Doubles Thomas Delle Donne
Robert Flanagan
Brian Ahern
Jonathan Clay
Kyle Myers
Michael Schaal
Mens A Doubles Phil Laduke Nick Keppel Matt Rusnak
Mens B/C Doubles Chris Sarmousakis
Ernie Lehman
Richard Halpin
Steven Markey
Randy Oswald
Jack Roth
Mens 50+ Singles Dina Alwan
James Wooden
Christine Allison
Don Bates
Chris Sarmousakis
Michele Madeksza