2017-17 DE State Doubles Results

Thanks to everyone for a great turnout!

Division CodeDivision NameDraw TypeWinnerRunner-UpThird
MODOpen DoublesSingle EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LaDukeLee Carter / Jason Colangelo
MADA DoublesSingle EliminationJim Essick / Paul SimeoneEric Godlewski / Jon VeldmanBrian Rissinger / Chuck Smalley
MBDB DoublesSingle EliminationLionel Griffith / Steve CastlemanSolomon White / Chris HikadeDaniel Torres / Derrick Young
M19D19+ DoublesRound RobinBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukePierre Jaquet / Wyatt Lee
M40D40+ DoublesSingle EliminationEric Godlewski / Jon VeldmanBob Ashton / Tom KoscKevin Neyer / John Hayes
M50D50+ DoublesRound RobinDavid Peckman / John MoretzBrian Rissinger / Chuck SmalleyJames Kressly / Paul Cressman

 

 

Delaware State Singles – 2016

Thanks to all of the players!

Division TypeDivision NameFirstSecondThird
Men's Age Singles50+Pete FuocoJohn MoretzMike Wigley
Men's Age SinglesM30+Marty HammondKen MayoWilliam Smith
Men's SinglesABrendan BarkerClint KellerMichael Hawrylak
Men's SinglesBLionel GriffithMichael AttickAlexander Gablin
Men's SinglesCAlexander GablinGregg BarleyRoss Keroes
Men's SinglesOpenMarty HammondKen MayoClint Keller

2016 Delaware State Doubles

Congrats to all of the winners!

Division CodeDivision TypeDivision NameDraw TypeFirstSecondThird
MADMen's DoublesASingle EliminationMatt Fina / Robert LevanJon Flahart / Mike SpiroPaul Atkinson / Kevin Rulis
MBDMen's DoublesBSingle EliminationDaniel Torres / Derrick YoungBrian Urbanek / Jeff ZegnaRichard Halpin / Tom Farley
M19Men's DoublesM19Single EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukeEdward Garabedian / Marty Hammond
M5060+Men's DoublesM5060+Round RobinChuck Smalley / Gus BogiatzisChris Hikade / Jerimiah BenjaminRichard Halpin / Tom Farley
MODMen's DoublesOpenSingle EliminationBrian Ahern / Mike GaffneyJamie Hopkins / Phil LadukeBryan Gray / Jason Colangelo

 

2015 Fall Open Results

Congrats to all of the players!

Division CodeDivision TypeDivision NameDraw TypeWinnerRunner-UpThird
M40&50Men's Age SinglesMens 40 and 50+Single EliminationMitch PosnerJon VeldmanPaul Smith Jr
MADMen's DoublesASingle EliminationPaul Smith Jr / David Willis, JrBrian Rissinger / Chuck SmalleyDina Alwan / James Wooden
MBDMen's DoublesBSingle EliminationBrian Rissinger / Chuck SmalleyBrian Urbanek / Jeff ZegnaJames Wooden / Dina Alwan
MAMen's SinglesASingle EliminationMark GrassettSteven BottcherDerek Mandichak
MBMen's SinglesBSingle EliminationMike KehoeBrian UrbanekJeff Zegna
MCMen's SinglesCRound RobinErik DuricekGregg BarleyJacob Stargatt

2015 Memorial Open Results

Division CodeDivision TypeDivision NameWinnerRunner-UpThird
M50+Men's Age Singles50+Mitch PosnerBob DebargeJoerg Leinemann
M30&40Men's Age SinglesM30&40+Pete FuocoJosh ReddingerMark Grassett
MADMen's DoublesAEric Robinson / Michael LimskyRobert Schulsinger / Bob DebargeDavid Morrison / James Priar
MBDMen's DoublesBRobert Schulsinger / Vito PrinzoJeff Zegna / Brian UrbanekChris Hikade / Jerimiah Benjamin
MODMen's DoublesOpenDavid Morrison / James PriarJon Flahart / Michael Kellam Jr.John Wolven / Ken Kempsey
MAMen's SinglesATom LohrMark GrassettMike Wigley
MBMen's SinglesBDerek MandichakVardaan TandonErik Duricek
MCMen's SinglesCBill FullerJacob StargattMike Keskinov
MOMen's SinglesOpenGlenn LeibJeremy GinsbergMichael Kellam Jr.

2015 – Delaware State Singles Results

Division CodeDivision TypeDivision Name#Draw TypeWinnerRunner-UpThird3rd Tie / 4thQuarters / 5thQuarters / 6thQuarters / 7thQuarters / 8th
M50+Men's Age Singles50+6.0Single EliminationPete FuocoBob DebargeJames WoodenJon VeldmanSteven BottcherDaniel Stargatt
M60+Men's Age Singles60+4.0Round RobinChris HikadeJames WoodenPaul - Jacques KeeneWalter Collins
M19+Men's Age SinglesMen19-=7.0Single EliminationBrian AhernTom KoscMark GrassettJeff BroadWill GreenJon FlahartAngelo Mitchell
MAMen's SinglesA10.0Single EliminationMichael Kellam Jr.Jon VeldmanJeff BroadSteven BottcherMark GrassettTom KoscBob DebargeCraig Nielson
MBMen's SinglesB6.0Single EliminationCraig NielsonJeff ZegnaAngelo MitchellDaniel StargattPaul - Jacques KeeneDina Alwan
MOMen's SinglesOpen5.0Single EliminationMike GaffneyJamie HopkinsJeffrey SnellenburgMichael Kellam Jr.Brian Ahern

We hope everyone had a great time.

Full results are available here